Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 02
330 of 826 registered voters = 39.95%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
4.65%
 
5
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.56%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
30
23.26%
 
18
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
24.24%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
7.75%
 
3
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.57%
(15) John Fetterman
  
83
64.34%
 
43
62.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
63.64%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
26.72%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
26.56%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
26
22.41%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
21.88%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
2.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.34%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
6.90%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.03%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
42
36.21%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
36.72%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.72%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.34%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.13%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
128
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.38%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
39
33.62%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
31.25%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.86%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.56%
(24) Dave White
  
35
30.17%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
32.03%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.13%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
21
18.10%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
19.53%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.78%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.56%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.78%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
81
65.85%
 
42
61.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
64.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
13.01%
 
13
19.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
15.18%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
21.14%
 
13
19.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
20.42%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
25
24.75%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
24.11%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
15
14.85%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.18%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
10.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.82%
(34) John Brown
  
5
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
0.99%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.57%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
13
12.87%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
13.39%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.68%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
12.87%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
13.39%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
15
14.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
13.39%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
123
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
103
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
60
45.80%
 
24
34.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
41.79%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
71
54.20%
 
46
65.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
58.21%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
101
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
102
8.40%
 
51
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
7.87%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
40
3.29%
 
36
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
3.91%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
78
6.42%
 
48
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
6.48%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
90
7.41%
 
38
5.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
6.58%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
74
6.09%
 
28
3.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
5.25%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
67
5.51%
 
35
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
5.25%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
91
7.49%
 
56
7.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
7.56%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
72
5.93%
 
38
5.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
5.66%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
40
3.29%
 
36
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
3.91%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
50
4.12%
 
40
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
4.63%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
65
5.35%
 
47
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
5.76%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
107
8.81%
 
65
8.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
8.85%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
94
7.74%
 
49
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
7.36%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
75
6.17%
 
42
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
6.02%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
50
4.12%
 
41
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
4.68%
(86) Brett Burman
  
28
2.30%
 
36
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
3.29%
(87) Robert Stump
  
50
4.12%
 
23
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
3.76%
(88) David Diano
  
42
3.46%
 
20
2.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
3.19%
Cast Votes:
 
1,215
100.00%
 
729
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,944
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
38
20.65%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
19.02%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
52
28.26%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
30.24%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
94
51.09%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
50.73%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
205
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Paul Sopher
  
73
46.50%
 
45
49.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
47.58%
(92) Rachel Amdur
  
84
53.50%
 
46
50.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
52.42%
Cast Votes:
 
157
100.00%
 
91
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0