Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 01
456 of 1,097 registered voters = 41.57%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
13
6.37%
 
5
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.34%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
48
23.53%
 
24
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
25.35%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
5.88%
 
9
11.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
7.39%
(15) John Fetterman
  
131
64.22%
 
42
52.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
60.92%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
284
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
44
28.76%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
27.44%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
44
28.76%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
29.27%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.44%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.66%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
47
30.72%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
30.49%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.83%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
3.27%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.88%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
197
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
10.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
10.24%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
51
32.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
30.72%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.29%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.41%
(24) Dave White
  
40
25.81%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
25.90%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.58%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.01%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
34
21.94%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
23.49%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
6
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.61%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
Cast Votes:
 
155
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
105
54.12%
 
47
58.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
55.47%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
31
15.98%
 
17
21.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
17.52%
(33) Brian Sims
  
58
29.90%
 
16
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
27.01%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
39
28.47%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
29.25%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
21
15.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
14.29%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
13.14%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.93%
(34) John Brown
  
5
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.40%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.72%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.76%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.46%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.72%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
29
21.17%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
21.09%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
8.76%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.84%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
191
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
138
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
96
47.06%
 
39
49.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
47.70%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
108
52.94%
 
40
50.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
52.30%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
129
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
144
7.48%
 
64
7.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
7.61%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
85
4.42%
 
44
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
4.72%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
120
6.24%
 
55
6.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
6.40%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
145
7.54%
 
37
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
6.66%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
106
5.51%
 
28
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
4.90%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
94
4.89%
 
42
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
4.97%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
141
7.33%
 
58
7.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
7.28%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
98
5.09%
 
46
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
5.27%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
70
3.64%
 
44
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
4.17%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
88
4.57%
 
45
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
4.86%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
107
5.56%
 
52
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
5.82%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
173
8.99%
 
71
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
244
8.92%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
161
8.37%
 
52
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
213
7.79%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
104
5.41%
 
52
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
5.71%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
80
4.16%
 
47
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
4.65%
(86) Brett Burman
  
59
3.07%
 
38
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
3.55%
(87) Robert Stump
  
77
4.00%
 
18
2.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
3.47%
(88) David Diano
  
72
3.74%
 
17
2.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
3.26%
Cast Votes:
 
1,924
100.00%
 
810
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,734
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
63
25.30%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
25.93%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
61
24.50%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
23.70%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
125
50.20%
 
11
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
50.37%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jon Larsen
  
152
50.17%
 
51
47.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
49.51%
(92) Alex Brophy
  
151
49.83%
 
56
52.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
207
50.49%
Cast Votes:
 
303
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
410
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1