Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 04
361 of 951 registered voters = 37.96%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
11
9.02%
 
7
12.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
10.23%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
26
21.31%
 
11
20.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
21.02%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
19
15.57%
 
7
12.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
14.77%
(15) John Fetterman
  
66
54.10%
 
29
53.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
53.98%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
18.56%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
18.99%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
44
26.35%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
26.26%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.12%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.59%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.91%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
70
41.92%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
41.34%
(16) Sean Gale
  
8
4.79%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.03%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
3.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.35%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
117
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
8.47%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
40
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
22.60%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(24) Dave White
  
71
43.03%
 
9
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
45.20%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.69%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
27
16.36%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
16.95%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.82%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
1.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.13%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
57
50.44%
 
30
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
53.05%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
12.39%
 
10
19.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.63%
(33) Brian Sims
  
42
37.17%
 
11
21.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
32.32%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
27
19.71%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
21.62%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
16.79%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
16.89%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
17.52%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
17.57%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.70%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.65%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.05%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.73%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.03%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
31
22.63%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
21.62%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
13
9.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.78%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
113
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
144
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
53
43.09%
 
17
32.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
39.77%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
70
56.91%
 
36
67.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
60.23%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
152
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
87
9.48%
 
39
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
8.65%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
37
4.03%
 
33
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
4.80%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
49
5.34%
 
36
6.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
68
7.41%
 
26
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.45%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
54
5.88%
 
17
3.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
4.87%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
28
3.05%
 
28
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
3.84%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
69
7.52%
 
39
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
7.41%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
36
3.92%
 
31
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
4.60%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
31
3.38%
 
22
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
3.64%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
37
4.03%
 
34
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
4.87%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
52
5.66%
 
32
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
5.77%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
95
10.35%
 
44
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
9.54%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
90
9.80%
 
37
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
8.72%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
40
4.36%
 
37
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.28%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
57
6.21%
 
29
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.90%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
2.51%
 
28
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.50%
(87) Robert Stump
  
34
3.70%
 
16
2.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.43%
(88) David Diano
  
31
3.38%
 
11
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
2.88%
Cast Votes:
 
918
100.00%
 
539
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,457
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
61
22.85%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
22.41%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
77
28.84%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
29.31%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
129
48.31%
 
11
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
48.28%
Cast Votes:
 
267
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) John Macera Jr
  
70
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1