Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 03
512 of 1,345 registered voters = 38.07%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
13
7.34%
 
5
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.23%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
48
27.12%
 
31
27.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
27.34%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
10.17%
 
9
8.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
9.34%
(15) John Fetterman
  
98
55.37%
 
67
59.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
57.09%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
289
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
56
29.63%
 
10
43.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
31.13%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
35
18.52%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
17.92%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
2.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.36%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
79
41.80%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
40.57%
(16) Sean Gale
  
11
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.19%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.59%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.83%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
173
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
108
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
23
11.98%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
12.09%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
41
21.35%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
19.53%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.52%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.40%
(24) Dave White
  
93
48.44%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
46.98%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.08%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.79%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
25
13.02%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
14.42%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
2.60%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.79%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
192
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
80
47.34%
 
64
58.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
51.80%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
38
22.49%
 
18
16.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
20.14%
(33) Brian Sims
  
51
30.18%
 
27
24.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
28.06%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
278
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
39
26.53%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
27.81%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
29
19.73%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
18.34%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
6.12%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.51%
(34) John Brown
  
6
4.08%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.73%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.37%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
6.51%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.18%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
33
22.45%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
24.26%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.28%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
0
  
0
  
9
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
171
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
283
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
167
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
74
41.81%
 
29
26.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
35.76%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
103
58.19%
 
82
73.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
64.24%
Cast Votes:
 
177
100.00%
 
111
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
288
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
169
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
169
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
135
8.50%
 
84
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
8.12%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
70
4.41%
 
57
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
4.71%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
95
5.98%
 
77
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
6.38%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
119
7.49%
 
58
5.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
6.56%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
88
5.54%
 
53
4.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
5.23%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
65
4.09%
 
50
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
4.26%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
125
7.87%
 
84
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
7.75%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
63
3.96%
 
51
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
4.23%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
47
2.96%
 
43
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
3.34%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
70
4.41%
 
54
4.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
4.60%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
82
5.16%
 
75
6.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
5.82%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
149
9.38%
 
102
9.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
9.31%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
146
9.19%
 
72
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
218
8.08%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
81
5.10%
 
67
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
5.49%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
77
4.85%
 
62
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
5.15%
(86) Brett Burman
  
48
3.02%
 
47
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
3.52%
(87) Robert Stump
  
74
4.66%
 
40
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
4.23%
(88) David Diano
  
55
3.46%
 
32
2.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
3.23%
Cast Votes:
 
1,589
100.00%
 
1,108
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,697
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
1
  
0
  
12
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
86
28.38%
 
8
21.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
27.65%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
75
24.75%
 
13
35.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
25.88%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
142
46.86%
 
16
43.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
46.47%
Cast Votes:
 
303
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
340
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Benjamin Danson
  
111
44.22%
 
71
48.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
45.73%
(92) Susan Cunningham
  
140
55.78%
 
76
51.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
54.27%
Cast Votes:
 
251
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
398
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1