Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 02 PRECINCT 01
292 of 787 registered voters = 37.10%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
2.34%
 
3
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.30%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
39
30.47%
 
19
35.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
31.87%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
21
16.41%
 
4
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
13.74%
(15) John Fetterman
  
65
50.78%
 
28
51.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
51.10%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
12.50%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
12.84%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
24
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
22.02%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.92%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.75%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
6.73%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.34%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
50
48.08%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
47.71%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.59%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.75%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
123
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
10.68%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
11.11%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
16
15.53%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.74%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.93%
(24) Dave White
  
47
45.63%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
45.37%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.70%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
19.42%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
19.44%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.70%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
67
55.83%
 
35
67.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
59.30%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
12.50%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
11.05%
(33) Brian Sims
  
38
31.67%
 
13
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
29.65%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
21.69%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
22.99%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
20.48%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
20.69%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
8.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.05%
(34) John Brown
  
4
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.60%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.20%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.30%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.75%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.30%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
26.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
25.29%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
8.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.05%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
120
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
94
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
48
38.10%
 
18
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
36.67%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
78
61.90%
 
36
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
63.33%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
91
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
88
7.86%
 
36
7.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
7.81%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
47
4.20%
 
25
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
4.53%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
66
5.90%
 
29
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
5.98%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
77
6.88%
 
24
5.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
6.36%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
61
5.45%
 
17
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
4.91%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
46
4.11%
 
22
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
4.28%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
84
7.51%
 
35
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
7.49%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
61
5.45%
 
28
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
5.60%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
51
4.56%
 
21
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
4.53%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
55
4.92%
 
22
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
4.85%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
65
5.81%
 
30
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
5.98%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
100
8.94%
 
45
9.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
9.13%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
91
8.13%
 
37
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
8.06%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
61
5.45%
 
28
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
5.60%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
56
5.00%
 
26
5.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.16%
(86) Brett Burman
  
32
2.86%
 
17
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.09%
(87) Robert Stump
  
42
3.75%
 
14
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
3.53%
(88) David Diano
  
36
3.22%
 
13
2.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.09%
Cast Votes:
 
1,119
100.00%
 
469
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,588
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
26
15.76%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
16.28%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
50
30.30%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
30.23%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
89
53.94%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
53.49%
Cast Votes:
 
165
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6