Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 04
447 of 1,275 registered voters = 35.06%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
4.35%
 
3
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.07%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
47
29.19%
 
16
18.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
25.61%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
8.07%
 
13
15.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
10.57%
(15) John Fetterman
  
94
58.39%
 
53
62.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
59.76%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
39
21.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
20.10%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
56
30.94%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
30.41%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
3.87%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.12%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.31%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.64%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
63
34.81%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
35.05%
(16) Sean Gale
  
8
4.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.12%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.10%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.55%
Cast Votes:
 
181
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
160
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
245
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
8.33%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.81%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
15.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
14.51%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.52%
(24) Dave White
  
81
45.00%
 
9
69.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
46.63%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.59%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
43
23.89%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
22.80%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.56%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.04%
(28) Joe Gale
  
6
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.11%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
180
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
76
50.00%
 
47
55.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
52.12%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
21
13.82%
 
15
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
15.25%
(33) Brian Sims
  
55
36.18%
 
22
26.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
32.63%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
41
26.62%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
27.71%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
14.94%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
14.46%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
9.74%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
11.45%
(34) John Brown
  
9
5.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.42%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.60%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.01%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.82%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.22%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
40
25.97%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
24.70%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.22%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
154
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
154
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
158
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
54
34.18%
 
28
34.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
34.17%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
104
65.82%
 
54
65.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
65.83%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
158
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
104
8.00%
 
69
7.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
7.86%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
51
3.92%
 
48
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
4.50%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
77
5.92%
 
65
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
6.45%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
105
8.08%
 
39
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
6.55%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
67
5.15%
 
38
4.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
4.77%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
48
3.69%
 
43
4.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
4.14%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
103
7.92%
 
70
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
7.86%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
65
5.00%
 
53
5.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
5.36%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
57
4.38%
 
42
4.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
4.50%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
58
4.46%
 
43
4.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
4.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
59
4.54%
 
55
6.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
5.18%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
127
9.77%
 
76
8.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
9.23%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
113
8.69%
 
54
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
7.59%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
71
5.46%
 
54
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
5.68%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
55
4.23%
 
53
5.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
4.91%
(86) Brett Burman
  
39
3.00%
 
46
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
3.86%
(87) Robert Stump
  
52
4.00%
 
29
3.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
3.68%
(88) David Diano
  
49
3.77%
 
23
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
3.27%
Cast Votes:
 
1,300
100.00%
 
900
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
62
20.74%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
20.50%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
94
31.44%
 
9
39.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
31.99%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
143
47.83%
 
10
43.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
47.52%
Cast Votes:
 
299
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
322
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
4
  
0
  
18