Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 03
315 of 1,147 registered voters = 27.46%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
5.49%
 
7
9.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
7.36%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
26.37%
 
35
48.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
36.20%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
13.19%
 
3
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
9.20%
(15) John Fetterman
  
50
54.95%
 
27
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
47.24%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
26
20.80%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
22.97%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
32
25.60%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
23.65%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.68%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
4.80%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.41%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
59
47.20%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
44.59%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.60%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.70%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
88
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
8.00%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.43%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
33
26.40%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
23.65%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.68%
(24) Dave White
  
63
50.40%
 
15
65.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
52.70%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.68%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
17
13.60%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.16%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.68%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.60%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.03%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
44
52.38%
 
42
59.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
55.48%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
16.67%
 
14
19.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
18.06%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
30.95%
 
15
21.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
26.45%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
24
22.22%
 
11
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
26.72%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
15
13.89%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.74%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
21
19.44%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
16.79%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.78%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.05%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
9.26%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.16%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
4.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.82%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
24
22.22%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
21.37%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
5.56%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.34%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
80
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
110
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
32
35.56%
 
21
29.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
32.72%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
58
64.44%
 
51
70.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
67.28%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
110
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
60
8.36%
 
45
7.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
8.03%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
35
4.87%
 
31
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.05%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
46
6.41%
 
38
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
6.43%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
52
7.24%
 
29
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
6.20%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
45
6.27%
 
30
5.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.74%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
3.20%
 
27
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.83%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
50
6.96%
 
47
7.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
7.42%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
31
4.32%
 
26
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.36%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
30
4.18%
 
21
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.90%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
37
5.15%
 
23
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
35
4.87%
 
38
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.59%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
70
9.75%
 
60
10.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
9.95%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
65
9.05%
 
47
7.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
8.57%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
4.32%
 
32
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
4.82%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
28
3.90%
 
32
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.59%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
2.65%
 
32
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.90%
(87) Robert Stump
  
32
4.46%
 
14
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
3.52%
(88) David Diano
  
29
4.04%
 
17
2.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
3.52%
Cast Votes:
 
718
100.00%
 
589
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,307
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
25
12.69%
 
10
23.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
14.58%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
72
36.55%
 
12
27.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
35.00%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
100
50.76%
 
21
48.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
50.42%
Cast Votes:
 
197
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Richard Brown
  
59
52.68%
 
43
53.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
52.85%
(92) David S. Trebich
  
53
47.32%
 
38
46.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
47.15%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4