Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CHADDS FORD TWP PRECINCT SOUTHWEST
460 of 1,631 registered voters = 28.20%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.41%
 
3
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.05%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
24
28.92%
 
29
35.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
32.32%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
9.64%
 
5
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.93%
(15) John Fetterman
  
49
59.04%
 
44
54.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
56.71%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
41
16.47%
 
5
13.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
16.14%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
124
49.80%
 
6
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
45.61%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
2.01%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.81%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
10
4.02%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.56%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
62
24.90%
 
16
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
27.37%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
1.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.40%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.20%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.11%
Cast Votes:
 
249
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
78
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
28
11.11%
 
4
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
11.15%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
66
26.19%
 
4
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
24.39%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.70%
(24) Dave White
  
85
33.73%
 
13
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
34.15%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.70%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
56
22.22%
 
13
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
24.04%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
5
1.98%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.09%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.44%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.35%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
47
58.02%
 
48
63.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
60.51%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
6.17%
 
8
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.28%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
35.80%
 
20
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
31.21%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
35
17.16%
 
9
29.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
18.72%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
27
13.24%
 
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
13.19%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
48
23.53%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
22.98%
(34) John Brown
  
7
3.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.98%
(35) Chris Frye
  
15
7.35%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.81%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
4.90%
 
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.96%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
18
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
7.66%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
24
11.76%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
13.19%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
20
9.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
8.51%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
77
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
221
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
79
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
236
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
236
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
63
7.90%
 
54
7.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
7.85%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
52
6.52%
 
41
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
6.24%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
53
6.65%
 
37
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.04%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
2.76%
 
38
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.03%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
9
1.13%
 
29
4.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
2.55%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
50
6.27%
 
32
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.50%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
64
8.03%
 
53
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
7.85%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
58
7.28%
 
32
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.04%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
56
7.03%
 
31
4.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.84%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
53
6.65%
 
49
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
6.85%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
50
6.27%
 
35
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
5.70%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
57
7.15%
 
56
8.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
7.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
1.88%
 
24
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
2.62%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
61
7.65%
 
50
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
7.45%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
52
6.52%
 
42
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.31%
(86) Brett Burman
  
47
5.90%
 
35
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.50%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
2.51%
 
30
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.36%
(88) David Diano
  
15
1.88%
 
25
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
2.68%
Cast Votes:
 
797
100.00%
 
693
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,490
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
216
55.96%
 
30
56.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
56.04%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
170
44.04%
 
23
43.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
43.96%
Cast Votes:
 
386
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
439
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jesse Sheppard
  
57
51.82%
 
56
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
52.56%
(92) Joseph Allen
  
53
48.18%
 
49
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
47.44%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
215
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1