Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
HAVERFORD TWP WD 01 PRECINCT 02
310 of 834 registered voters = 37.17%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
8.85%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.29%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
34
30.09%
 
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
28.57%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
11.50%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
12.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
56
49.56%
 
14
51.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
43
29.05%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
26.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
31
20.95%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
20.61%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.70%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.03%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.85%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
54
36.49%
 
11
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
39.39%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.82%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
3.38%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.64%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
109
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
9.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.48%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
36
24.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
21.82%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
2.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.82%
(24) Dave White
  
52
35.62%
 
14
73.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
40.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
9
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.45%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
24
16.44%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
16.97%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.68%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.21%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
2.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.42%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
2.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.82%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
53
48.62%
 
16
64.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
51.49%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
14.68%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
16.42%
(33) Brian Sims
  
40
36.70%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
32.09%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
26
19.55%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
22.82%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
29
21.80%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
20.81%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
11.28%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
10.74%
(34) John Brown
  
8
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.37%
(35) Chris Frye
  
10
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.71%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
3.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.68%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.36%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
28
21.05%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
21.48%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
6.02%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.04%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
107
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
135
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David Brown
  
38
34.23%
 
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
31.16%
(62) Greg Vitali
  
73
65.77%
 
22
81.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
68.84%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 166th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kim Razzano
  
138
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
80
9.15%
 
22
7.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
8.82%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
3.66%
 
16
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.15%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
51
5.84%
 
20
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.14%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
60
6.86%
 
16
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
6.57%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
46
5.26%
 
10
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.84%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
36
4.12%
 
16
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
4.49%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
66
7.55%
 
20
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
7.43%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
41
4.69%
 
15
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.84%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
35
4.00%
 
20
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
36
4.12%
 
20
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.84%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
47
5.38%
 
12
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.10%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
88
10.07%
 
23
8.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
9.59%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
81
9.27%
 
15
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
8.30%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
47
5.38%
 
20
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.79%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
43
4.92%
 
16
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.10%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
2.86%
 
12
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.20%
(87) Robert Stump
  
32
3.66%
 
4
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.11%
(88) David Diano
  
28
3.20%
 
6
2.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
2.94%
Cast Votes:
 
874
100.00%
 
283
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 6th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Helene Conroy-Smith
  
48
19.92%
 
7
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
19.93%
(72) Kay Dugery
  
74
30.71%
 
13
37.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
31.52%
(73) Jim Knapp
  
119
49.38%
 
15
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
48.55%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4