Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
GLENOLDEN BOR PRECINCT 06
193 of 816 registered voters = 23.65%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
5.17%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.75%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
23
39.66%
 
10
34.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
37.93%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
5.17%
 
5
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
9.20%
(15) John Fetterman
  
29
50.00%
 
12
41.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
47.13%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
15
16.85%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
16.83%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
35
39.33%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
36.63%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
7.87%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.92%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.96%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
20
22.47%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
23.76%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
3.37%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.96%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
5.62%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.93%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
55
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
7.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.73%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
19
20.65%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
19.23%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
45
48.91%
 
8
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
50.96%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
5
5.43%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.77%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
12
13.04%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.46%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.85%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
21
42.86%
 
19
65.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
51.28%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
20.41%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
15.38%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
36.73%
 
8
27.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
8
11.43%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.20%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
13
18.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
15.85%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
21.43%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
20.73%
(34) John Brown
  
4
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.88%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
5.71%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.32%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
4.29%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.10%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.44%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
16
22.86%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
24.39%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.10%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
47
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
76
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
46
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
74
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
49
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
70
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
29
7.67%
 
23
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
7.68%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
28
7.41%
 
20
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.09%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
3.17%
 
16
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.14%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
7.67%
 
16
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
6.65%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
21
5.56%
 
17
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.61%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
5.29%
 
15
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.17%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
25
6.61%
 
18
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.35%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
5.29%
 
18
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.61%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
9
2.38%
 
15
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.55%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
8.20%
 
24
8.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
8.12%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
18
4.76%
 
16
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.02%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
23
6.08%
 
19
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.20%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
4.76%
 
9
3.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.99%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
25
6.61%
 
25
8.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
7.39%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
18
4.76%
 
15
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.87%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
3.44%
 
13
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.84%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
5.82%
 
12
4.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.02%
(88) David Diano
  
17
4.50%
 
8
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.69%
Cast Votes:
 
378
100.00%
 
299
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
677
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
6
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
49
42.24%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
43.07%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
67
57.76%
 
11
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
56.93%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4