Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
GLENOLDEN BOR PRECINCT 05
97 of 396 registered voters = 24.49%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
8.00%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.76%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
28.00%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
34.15%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
36.00%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
26.83%
(15) John Fetterman
  
7
28.00%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
29.27%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
13.64%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
14.55%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
17
38.64%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
38.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
18
40.91%
 
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
40.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.82%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
24
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
11
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
19.64%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
25
56.82%
 
9
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
60.71%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
11.36%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.71%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
4.55%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.36%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
6
26.09%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.05%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
8.70%
 
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
65.22%
 
10
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
65.79%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
12.82%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
14.29%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
28.21%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
28.57%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.16%
(34) John Brown
  
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.08%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
5.13%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.12%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.08%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
2.56%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.12%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
17.95%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
18.37%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
12.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.20%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
23
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
41
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
21
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
39
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
21
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
39
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
13
8.72%
 
11
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
7.50%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
13
8.72%
 
15
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
8.75%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
9
6.04%
 
9
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.63%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
15
10.07%
 
8
4.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
7.19%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
8
5.37%
 
8
4.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.00%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
6
4.03%
 
12
7.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.63%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
9
6.04%
 
10
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.94%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
7
4.70%
 
10
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.31%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
7
4.70%
 
7
4.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.38%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
13
8.72%
 
15
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
8.75%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
5
3.36%
 
11
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.00%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
7
4.70%
 
10
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.31%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
5
3.36%
 
5
2.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.13%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
9
6.04%
 
11
6.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
6.25%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
8
5.37%
 
9
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.31%
(86) Brett Burman
  
5
3.36%
 
10
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.69%
(87) Robert Stump
  
7
4.70%
 
7
4.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.38%
(88) David Diano
  
3
2.01%
 
3
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.88%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
171
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
320
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
32
46.38%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
47.25%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
37
53.62%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
52.75%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Robert Curran
  
11
37.93%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
39.58%
(92) Maureen Carreno
  
18
62.07%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
60.42%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2