Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
GLENOLDEN BOR PRECINCT 04
362 of 1,513 registered voters = 23.93%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
1.90%
 
3
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.25%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
39
37.14%
 
11
22.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
32.47%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
16
15.24%
 
8
16.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
15.58%
(15) John Fetterman
  
48
45.71%
 
27
55.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
48.70%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
41
24.55%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
22.34%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
53
31.74%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
30.46%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
4.19%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.58%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
4.79%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.09%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
52
31.14%
 
8
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
30.46%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.80%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.05%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.80%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.03%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
197
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
103
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
3.47%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.43%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
34
19.65%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
18.23%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
1.16%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.48%
(24) Dave White
  
100
57.80%
 
12
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
55.17%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.58%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.46%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
28
16.18%
 
5
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
16.26%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.58%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.48%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.49%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
203
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
49
48.51%
 
23
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
48.98%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
18
17.82%
 
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.93%
(33) Brian Sims
  
34
33.66%
 
22
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
38.10%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
42
28.00%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
27.84%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
19
12.67%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
14.20%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
35
23.33%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
20.45%
(34) John Brown
  
6
4.00%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.55%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.67%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.84%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
4.67%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.55%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.27%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
23
15.33%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
15.91%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
6.67%
 
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.39%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
97
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
153
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
99
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
148
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
103
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
103
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
152
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
56
6.64%
 
37
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
6.88%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
59
7.00%
 
39
7.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
7.25%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
42
4.98%
 
36
7.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
5.77%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
62
7.35%
 
20
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.07%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
48
5.69%
 
20
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.03%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
48
5.69%
 
32
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.92%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
56
6.64%
 
35
6.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.74%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
48
5.69%
 
34
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.07%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
42
4.98%
 
30
5.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.33%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
63
7.47%
 
41
8.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
7.70%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
40
4.74%
 
26
5.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.89%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
50
5.93%
 
35
6.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
6.29%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
31
3.68%
 
7
1.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
2.81%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
57
6.76%
 
35
6.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
6.81%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
39
4.63%
 
34
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.40%
(86) Brett Burman
  
27
3.20%
 
21
4.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
3.55%
(87) Robert Stump
  
45
5.34%
 
19
3.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.74%
(88) David Diano
  
30
3.56%
 
7
1.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
2.74%
Cast Votes:
 
843
100.00%
 
508
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,351
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
126
48.46%
 
25
51.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
48.87%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
134
51.54%
 
24
48.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
51.13%
Cast Votes:
 
260
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
309
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Michael Joseph Weaver
  
76
51.35%
 
33
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
50.23%
(92) Charles M. Willis
  
72
48.65%
 
36
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
49.77%
Cast Votes:
 
148
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
217
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0