Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
GLENOLDEN BOR PRECINCT 03
178 of 898 registered voters = 19.82%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.70%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.66%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
16
29.63%
 
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
31.71%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
14.81%
 
5
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
15.85%
(15) John Fetterman
  
28
51.85%
 
12
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
48.78%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
14
17.95%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.57%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
28
35.90%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
33.70%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
2
2.17%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
2.56%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.35%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
31
39.74%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
38.04%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.17%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
52
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.17%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
21
26.58%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
23.91%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
43
54.43%
 
8
66.67%
 
1
100.00%
 
52
56.52%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
13
16.46%
 
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
17.39%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
20
38.46%
 
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
37.50%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
19.23%
 
7
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
21.25%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
42.31%
 
11
39.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
41.25%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
8
12.50%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
11.54%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
15
23.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
16
20.51%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
18
28.13%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
25.64%
(34) John Brown
  
3
4.69%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.41%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
7.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.69%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
4.69%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.13%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
1.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.28%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
10.94%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
16.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.13%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
50
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
67
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
50
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
67
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
51
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
64
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
33
8.31%
 
17
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
7.66%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
6.30%
 
23
8.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.35%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
16
4.03%
 
9
3.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
24
6.05%
 
18
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.43%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
23
5.79%
 
15
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.82%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
5.04%
 
16
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.51%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
30
7.56%
 
18
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.35%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
13
3.27%
 
15
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.29%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
4.28%
 
18
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.36%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
7.81%
 
23
8.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
8.27%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
16
4.03%
 
8
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.68%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
25
6.30%
 
11
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.51%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
4.53%
 
8
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.98%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
7.81%
 
19
7.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
7.66%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
5.79%
 
14
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.67%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
4.28%
 
7
2.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.68%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
5.54%
 
12
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.21%
(88) David Diano
  
13
3.27%
 
5
1.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.76%
Cast Votes:
 
397
100.00%
 
256
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
653
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
0
  
0
  
11
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
54
46.15%
 
12
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
67
46.85%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
63
53.85%
 
12
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
76
53.15%
Cast Votes:
 
117
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Robert J. Barr
  
34
44.16%
 
21
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
47.41%
(92) Ellen Teresa Touey
  
43
55.84%
 
18
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
52.59%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2