Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
GLENOLDEN BOR PRECINCT 02
108 of 468 registered voters = 23.08%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.13%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
16
53.33%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
46.81%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
13.33%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
17.02%
(15) John Fetterman
  
9
30.00%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
34.04%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
11
20.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
18.97%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
20
37.74%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
39.66%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
16
30.19%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
31.03%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.45%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
29
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.90%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
12
22.64%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
24.14%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
(24) Dave White
  
31
58.49%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
56.90%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
5.66%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.90%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.72%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
40.00%
 
13
81.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
54.35%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
15.22%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
36.67%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
30.43%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
19
38.78%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
40.74%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
18.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
16.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
8
16.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
14.81%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.85%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.85%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.96%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
4.08%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
27
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
49
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
28
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
47
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
30
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
48
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
18
7.50%
 
12
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
7.21%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
17
7.08%
 
12
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.97%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
8
3.33%
 
12
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.81%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
17
7.08%
 
6
3.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.53%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
16
6.67%
 
8
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.77%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
16
6.67%
 
10
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
6.25%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
16
6.67%
 
12
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
6.73%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
13
5.42%
 
12
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
6.01%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
10
4.17%
 
7
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.09%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
7.50%
 
12
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
7.21%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
11
4.58%
 
10
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.05%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
9
3.75%
 
13
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.29%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
10
4.17%
 
5
2.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.61%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
19
7.92%
 
13
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.69%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
9
3.75%
 
10
5.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.57%
(86) Brett Burman
  
4
1.67%
 
11
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.61%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
9.17%
 
8
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
7.21%
(88) David Diano
  
7
2.92%
 
3
1.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.40%
Cast Votes:
 
240
100.00%
 
176
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
416
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
37
47.44%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
47.19%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
41
52.56%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
52.81%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Michael Kean
  
24
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0