Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
GLENOLDEN BOR PRECINCT 01
166 of 772 registered voters = 21.50%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
2.13%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.23%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
17.02%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
19.35%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
17.02%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
16.13%
(15) John Fetterman
  
30
63.83%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
61.29%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
16.05%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.46%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
36
44.44%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
39.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.23%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.15%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.12%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
23
28.40%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
27.84%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.23%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.12%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
3.70%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.12%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
45
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
4.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.96%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
21
24.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
20.79%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.99%
(24) Dave White
  
50
58.82%
 
12
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
61.39%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
2.35%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.95%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.94%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.99%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.99%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
24
53.33%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
4.44%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.17%
(33) Brian Sims
  
19
42.22%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
44.83%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
16
22.22%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
19.32%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
22.22%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
22.73%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
11
15.28%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
17.05%
(34) John Brown
  
4
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.55%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
6.94%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.95%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.82%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
4.17%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.68%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
11.11%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.36%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
4.17%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.55%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
44
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
75
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
48
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
71
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
46
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
75
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
31
8.33%
 
11
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
8.33%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
6.45%
 
9
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.55%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
19
5.11%
 
8
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.36%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
7.80%
 
7
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
7.14%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
4.84%
 
6
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.76%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
19
5.11%
 
6
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.96%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
20
5.38%
 
8
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.56%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
19
5.11%
 
7
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.16%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
19
5.11%
 
7
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.16%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
32
8.60%
 
8
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
7.94%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
20
5.38%
 
9
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.75%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
18
4.84%
 
8
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.16%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
4.03%
 
4
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.77%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
26
6.99%
 
12
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
7.54%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
15
4.03%
 
8
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.56%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
3.23%
 
6
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.57%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
6.18%
 
6
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.75%
(88) David Diano
  
13
3.49%
 
2
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.98%
Cast Votes:
 
372
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
504
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
56
46.28%
 
14
51.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
47.30%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
65
53.72%
 
13
48.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
52.70%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0