Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
FOLCROFT BOR PRECINCT 05
174 of 919 registered voters = 18.93%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
4.00%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.15%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
9.33%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.31%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
35
46.67%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
42.27%
(15) John Fetterman
  
30
40.00%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
42.27%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
14
22.22%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
23.29%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
24
38.10%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
35.62%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.37%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.37%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
21
33.33%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
34.25%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
3.17%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.11%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
70
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
9.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
18
27.69%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
29.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
33
50.77%
 
4
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
49.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
7.69%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.67%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.33%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
21
32.31%
 
14
63.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
40.23%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
10.77%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.49%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
56.92%
 
5
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
48.28%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
13
25.49%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
24.59%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
13.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.48%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
19.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
16.39%
(34) John Brown
  
4
7.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
3.92%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.56%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.64%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
1.96%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
21.57%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
22.95%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
3.92%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.92%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
69
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
57
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
17
24.29%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
28.26%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
53
75.71%
 
13
59.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
71.74%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
0
  
0
  
12
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
69
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
50
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
40
7.69%
 
13
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
7.35%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
6.15%
 
13
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
6.24%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
27
5.19%
 
11
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.27%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
39
7.50%
 
11
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.93%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
4.62%
 
7
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.30%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
4.42%
 
9
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.44%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
29
5.58%
 
9
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.27%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
46
8.85%
 
16
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
8.60%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
37
7.12%
 
10
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.52%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
45
8.65%
 
19
9.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
8.88%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
4.04%
 
10
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.30%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
27
5.19%
 
11
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.27%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
5.19%
 
10
4.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.13%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
30
5.77%
 
12
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.83%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
26
5.00%
 
14
6.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
5.55%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
2.50%
 
8
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.91%
(87) Robert Stump
  
17
3.27%
 
11
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.88%
(88) David Diano
  
17
3.27%
 
7
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.33%
Cast Votes:
 
520
100.00%
 
201
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
721
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
41
44.57%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
43.81%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
51
55.43%
 
8
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
56.19%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Nicole M. Sargent
  
47
64.38%
 
14
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
61.62%
(92) Donald J. Rowat
  
26
35.62%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
38.38%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
0
  
0
  
14