Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
FOLCROFT BOR PRECINCT 04
159 of 900 registered voters = 17.67%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
7.25%
 
4
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.28%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
16
23.19%
 
6
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
22.68%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
22
31.88%
 
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
30.93%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
37.68%
 
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
37.11%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
13.04%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
12.96%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
26
56.52%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
50.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
4.35%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
9
19.57%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
20.37%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.85%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
66
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
6.25%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.14%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
8
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
14.29%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(24) Dave White
  
25
52.08%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
53.57%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
9
18.75%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
17.86%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.79%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
31
46.27%
 
14
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
46.39%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
8.96%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.28%
(33) Brian Sims
  
30
44.78%
 
13
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
44.33%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
11.63%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
13.73%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
13.95%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
13.73%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
8
18.60%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
21.57%
(34) John Brown
  
1
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.84%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.88%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.92%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
18.60%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
19.61%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
13.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
11.76%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
60
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
40
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
13
19.12%
 
11
37.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
24.74%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
55
80.88%
 
18
62.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
75.26%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
2
  
0
  
10
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
65
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
39
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
44
8.04%
 
23
7.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
7.97%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
37
6.76%
 
18
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.54%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
27
4.94%
 
20
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.59%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
33
6.03%
 
17
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.95%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
36
6.58%
 
17
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.30%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
4.20%
 
10
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.92%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
37
6.76%
 
18
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.54%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
36
6.58%
 
17
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.30%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
33
6.03%
 
15
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.71%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
46
8.41%
 
24
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
8.32%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
3.84%
 
17
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.52%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
32
5.85%
 
17
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.83%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
3.11%
 
12
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.45%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
38
6.95%
 
21
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
7.02%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
24
4.39%
 
16
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.76%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
2.74%
 
10
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.97%
(87) Robert Stump
  
29
5.30%
 
15
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.23%
(88) David Diano
  
19
3.47%
 
7
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.09%
Cast Votes:
 
547
100.00%
 
294
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
841
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
30
42.86%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
43.37%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
40
57.14%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
56.63%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Glenda E. Holmes
  
39
50.00%
 
20
51.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
50.43%
(92) Deborah J. Levandoski
  
39
50.00%
 
19
48.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
49.57%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0