Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CHADDS FORD TWP PRECINCT NORTHEAST
464 of 1,549 registered voters = 29.95%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
5.88%
 
1
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.24%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
32
31.37%
 
27
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
35.76%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
8.82%
 
5
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.48%
(15) John Fetterman
  
55
53.92%
 
30
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
51.52%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
42
17.00%
 
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
15.97%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
125
50.61%
 
12
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
47.57%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.40%
 
6
14.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.43%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
2.02%
 
5
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.47%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
66
26.72%
 
13
31.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
27.43%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
0.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.69%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
2.43%
 
1
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.43%
Cast Votes:
 
247
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
288
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
101
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
31
12.30%
 
7
17.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
13.01%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
72
28.57%
 
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
25.68%
(23) Nche Zama
  
4
1.59%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.71%
(24) Dave White
  
92
36.51%
 
16
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
36.99%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.40%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.03%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
41
16.27%
 
7
17.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
16.44%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
2
0.79%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.03%
(28) Joe Gale
  
9
3.57%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.42%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.68%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
292
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
59
60.20%
 
40
64.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
61.88%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
12.24%
 
8
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
12.50%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
27.55%
 
14
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
25.63%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
53
23.66%
 
12
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
24.71%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
32
14.29%
 
9
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
15.59%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
47
20.98%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
18.63%
(34) John Brown
  
7
3.13%
 
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.04%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.04%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
3.57%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.18%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
9
4.02%
 
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.80%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
36
16.07%
 
10
25.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
17.49%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
24
10.71%
 
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
9.51%
Cast Votes:
 
224
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
94
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
238
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
238
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
279
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
95
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
231
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
70
7.61%
 
45
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
7.49%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
62
6.74%
 
41
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
6.71%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
54
5.87%
 
40
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.12%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
42
4.57%
 
22
3.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.17%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
3.37%
 
16
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
3.06%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
46
5.00%
 
31
5.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.02%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
76
8.26%
 
51
8.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
8.27%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
59
6.41%
 
41
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
6.51%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
57
6.20%
 
37
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
6.12%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
62
6.74%
 
45
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
6.97%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
42
4.57%
 
33
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
4.89%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
67
7.28%
 
47
7.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
7.43%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
2.72%
 
16
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
2.67%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
64
6.96%
 
40
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
6.78%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
58
6.30%
 
38
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
6.25%
(86) Brett Burman
  
51
5.54%
 
37
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.73%
(87) Robert Stump
  
31
3.37%
 
20
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.32%
(88) David Diano
  
23
2.50%
 
15
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
2.48%
Cast Votes:
 
920
100.00%
 
615
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,535
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
227
54.57%
 
38
52.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
54.19%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
189
45.43%
 
35
47.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
45.81%
Cast Votes:
 
416
100.00%
 
73
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
489
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Christina M. Iacono
  
75
53.96%
 
51
52.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
53.39%
(92) Robert Porter
  
64
46.04%
 
46
47.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
46.61%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
97
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0