Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
FOLCROFT BOR PRECINCT 03
170 of 825 registered voters = 20.61%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
6.33%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.29%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
12.66%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.46%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
30
37.97%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
36.46%
(15) John Fetterman
  
34
43.04%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
44.79%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
21.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.63%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
18
30.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
30.16%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.59%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.67%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.17%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
21
35.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
34.92%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.76%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.76%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
79
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.13%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
12
19.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
18.75%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
36
59.02%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
59.38%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
16.39%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
17.19%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.56%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
32.05%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
32.63%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
20.51%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
20.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
47.44%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
47.37%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
15
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
26.32%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
8
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
14.04%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
12
22.22%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
24.56%
(34) John Brown
  
2
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.51%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
9.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.77%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.51%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.75%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
9.26%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.53%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.02%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
74
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
53
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
23
29.11%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
29.17%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
56
70.89%
 
12
70.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
70.83%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
77
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
46
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
48
8.03%
 
10
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
7.66%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
45
7.53%
 
9
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
7.13%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
5.35%
 
8
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
5.28%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
36
6.02%
 
8
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
5.81%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
36
6.02%
 
6
3.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.55%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
27
4.52%
 
10
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
4.89%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
34
5.69%
 
11
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.94%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
29
4.85%
 
10
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.15%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
31
5.18%
 
10
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.42%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
60
10.03%
 
14
8.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
9.78%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
24
4.01%
 
11
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.62%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
5.52%
 
10
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
5.68%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
4.18%
 
4
2.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.83%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
40
6.69%
 
12
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
6.87%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
30
5.02%
 
11
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
5.42%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
3.34%
 
10
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.96%
(87) Robert Stump
  
31
5.18%
 
4
2.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.62%
(88) David Diano
  
17
2.84%
 
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.38%
Cast Votes:
 
598
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
757
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
14
  
0
  
15
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
33
41.77%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
40.96%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
46
58.23%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
59.04%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Joseph Papaleo
  
54
51.92%
 
15
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
52.67%
(92) Carole A. Papaleo
  
50
48.08%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
47.33%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4