Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
FOLCROFT BOR PRECINCT 02
215 of 945 registered voters = 22.75%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
7.23%
 
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.77%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
24.10%
 
5
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.93%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
22
26.51%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
24.56%
(15) John Fetterman
  
35
42.17%
 
16
51.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
44.74%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
12
13.79%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.43%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
40
45.98%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
43.30%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.15%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.12%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.09%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
27
31.03%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
29.90%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.15%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.06%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.09%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
79
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.09%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
29
33.33%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
30.93%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
44
50.57%
 
6
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
51.55%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
3.45%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.12%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
8.05%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.28%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.03%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
33
42.31%
 
20
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
49.07%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
10.26%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.19%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
47.44%
 
7
23.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
40.74%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
16
19.51%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.78%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
20.73%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
19.78%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
13
15.85%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
17.58%
(34) John Brown
  
9
10.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
9.89%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
8.54%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.79%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
3.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.30%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.66%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.40%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
10
12.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.99%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
4.88%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.49%
Cast Votes:
 
82
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
75
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
74
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
20
25.97%
 
10
32.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
27.78%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
57
74.03%
 
21
67.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
72.22%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
72
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
71
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
40
6.41%
 
28
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.87%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
49
7.85%
 
27
7.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
7.68%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
37
5.93%
 
21
5.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.86%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
43
6.89%
 
15
4.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.86%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
41
6.57%
 
12
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.35%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
27
4.33%
 
23
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.05%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
31
4.97%
 
26
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
5.76%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
41
6.57%
 
26
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
6.77%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
35
5.61%
 
19
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.45%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
55
8.81%
 
28
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
8.38%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
3.37%
 
22
6.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.34%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
32
5.13%
 
26
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.86%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
24
3.85%
 
6
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.03%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
39
6.25%
 
30
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.97%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
34
5.45%
 
25
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.96%
(86) Brett Burman
  
23
3.69%
 
19
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.24%
(87) Robert Stump
  
33
5.29%
 
11
3.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.44%
(88) David Diano
  
19
3.04%
 
2
0.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.12%
Cast Votes:
 
624
100.00%
 
366
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
990
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
58
44.62%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
45.33%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
72
55.38%
 
10
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
54.67%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Joanna M. Nieuwdorp
  
43
42.57%
 
25
48.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
44.44%
(92) Darlene Taliaferro
  
58
57.43%
 
27
51.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0