Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
FOLCROFT BOR PRECINCT 01
105 of 713 registered voters = 14.73%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.29%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
9
17.65%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
20.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
22
43.14%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
35.71%
(15) John Fetterman
  
17
33.33%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
7
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
23.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
13
46.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
43.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
21.43%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
26.67%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
47
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.45%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
19.35%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
11
40.74%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
41.94%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
29.63%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
32.26%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
21
43.75%
 
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
45.45%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
20.83%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
18.18%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
35.42%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
36.36%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
25.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.71%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.29%
(34) John Brown
  
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.29%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
6
23.08%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
28.57%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
46
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
27
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
7
14.58%
 
11
57.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
26.87%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
41
85.42%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
73.13%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
46
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
27
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
26
8.07%
 
16
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
8.22%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
7.45%
 
12
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
7.05%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
17
5.28%
 
11
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.48%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
6.83%
 
7
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.68%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
21
6.52%
 
8
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.68%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
12
3.73%
 
13
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.89%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
19
5.90%
 
13
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.26%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
17
5.28%
 
11
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.48%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
4.97%
 
9
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.89%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
33
10.25%
 
16
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
9.59%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
17
5.28%
 
10
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.28%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
15
4.66%
 
14
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.68%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
16
4.97%
 
2
1.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.52%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
18
5.59%
 
15
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.46%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
17
5.28%
 
11
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.48%
(86) Brett Burman
  
10
3.11%
 
10
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.91%
(87) Robert Stump
  
15
4.66%
 
7
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.31%
(88) David Diano
  
7
2.17%
 
4
2.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.15%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
189
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
511
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
19
43.18%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
41.67%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
25
56.82%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
58.33%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Susan M. Ropski
  
24
47.06%
 
16
51.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
48.78%
(92) Michael Ferrilli
  
27
52.94%
 
15
48.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
51.22%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0