Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
EDGMONT TWP PRECINCT 01
656 of 2,092 registered voters = 31.36%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
7.41%
 
8
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.74%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
39
28.89%
 
45
34.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
31.46%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
4.44%
 
12
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.74%
(15) John Fetterman
  
80
59.26%
 
67
50.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
55.06%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
267
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
63
18.75%
 
7
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
18.18%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
101
30.06%
 
16
32.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
30.39%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
1.19%
 
2
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.56%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.34%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
143
42.56%
 
22
44.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
42.86%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.82%
(17) Carla Sands
  
9
2.68%
 
2
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.86%
Cast Votes:
 
336
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
385
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
132
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
31
9.45%
 
2
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
8.71%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
93
28.35%
 
2
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
25.07%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.53%
(24) Dave White
  
129
39.33%
 
19
37.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
39.05%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
4
7.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.06%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
66
20.12%
 
23
45.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
23.48%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.26%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.32%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.53%
Cast Votes:
 
328
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
379
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
72
56.25%
 
78
61.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
59.06%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
19
14.84%
 
18
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
14.57%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
28.91%
 
30
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
26.38%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
254
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
92
32.86%
 
10
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
31.29%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
26
9.29%
 
2
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
8.59%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
35
12.50%
 
10
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
13.80%
(34) John Brown
  
6
2.14%
 
5
10.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.37%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
1.43%
 
4
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.45%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
17
6.07%
 
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
6.13%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
23
8.21%
 
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.98%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
42
15.00%
 
6
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
14.72%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
35
12.50%
 
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
11.66%
Cast Votes:
 
280
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
326
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
126
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
252
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
252
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
309
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
358
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
309
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
358
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Lisa A. Borowski
  
128
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 168th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Chris Quinn
  
315
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
363
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
315
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
363
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
87
7.99%
 
79
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
7.15%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
49
4.50%
 
67
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
4.99%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
52
4.78%
 
73
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
5.38%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
56
5.14%
 
38
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
4.05%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
3.49%
 
44
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
3.53%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
57
5.23%
 
61
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
5.08%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
104
9.55%
 
105
8.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
9.00%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
62
5.69%
 
62
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
5.34%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
33
3.03%
 
61
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
4.05%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
61
5.60%
 
72
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
5.73%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
55
5.05%
 
58
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
4.86%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
69
6.34%
 
92
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
6.93%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
46
4.22%
 
50
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
4.13%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
80
7.35%
 
79
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
6.84%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
43
3.95%
 
63
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
4.56%
(86) Brett Burman
  
85
7.81%
 
108
8.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
8.31%
(87) Robert Stump
  
55
5.05%
 
64
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
5.12%
(88) David Diano
  
57
5.23%
 
58
4.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
4.95%
Cast Votes:
 
1,089
100.00%
 
1,234
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,323
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 7th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) William H. Clinger III
  
234
42.94%
 
38
44.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
43.17%
(72) Lindsey J. Conan
  
311
57.06%
 
47
55.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
358
56.83%
Cast Votes:
 
545
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
630
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Nilufar A. Jamir
  
85
48.57%
 
88
47.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
48.06%
(92) Maureen Vita
  
90
51.43%
 
97
52.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
51.94%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
185
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
360
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1