Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
EDDYSTONE BOR PRECINCT SOUTHERN
130 of 749 registered voters = 17.36%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
5.13%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.25%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
3
7.69%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.50%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
23.08%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
22.92%
(15) John Fetterman
  
25
64.10%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
58.33%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
19
28.79%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
31.43%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
28
42.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
40.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.86%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.86%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
12
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
17.14%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.43%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
3.03%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.29%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
41
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
6.67%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.86%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
17
22.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
21.52%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
34
45.33%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
44.30%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
2.67%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.80%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
18.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
17.72%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.27%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.53%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
16
41.03%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
35.42%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
20.51%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
18.75%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
38.46%
 
7
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
45.83%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
9
15.52%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
19.35%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
15.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
14.52%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
15.52%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
16.13%
(34) John Brown
  
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.84%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.06%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
8.06%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.84%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
12.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.29%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
8
13.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
12.90%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
37
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
70
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
25
62.50%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
53.06%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
15
37.50%
 
8
88.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
46.94%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
61
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
23
6.48%
 
9
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.84%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
6.76%
 
9
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.05%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
20
5.63%
 
7
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.77%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
14
3.94%
 
7
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.49%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
8
2.25%
 
6
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.99%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
36
10.14%
 
9
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
9.62%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
19
5.35%
 
7
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.56%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
23
6.48%
 
7
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.41%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
25
7.04%
 
4
3.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.20%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
26
7.32%
 
8
7.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.26%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
20
5.63%
 
8
7.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.98%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
22
6.20%
 
8
7.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.41%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
10
2.82%
 
3
2.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.78%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
26
7.32%
 
7
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.05%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
6.48%
 
3
2.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.56%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
4.23%
 
9
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.13%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
3.94%
 
2
1.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.42%
(88) David Diano
  
7
1.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.50%
Cast Votes:
 
355
100.00%
 
113
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
468
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
44
34.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
32.12%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
29
22.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
21.17%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
38
29.46%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
30.66%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
18
13.95%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
16.06%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Chris Sprague
  
31
55.36%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
54.29%
(92) Judith Burns
  
25
44.64%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
45.71%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1