Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
EDDYSTONE BOR PRECINCT NORTHERN
158 of 894 registered voters = 17.67%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
12.82%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
11.32%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
12.82%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
15.09%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
20.51%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
22.64%
(15) John Fetterman
  
21
53.85%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
50.94%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
27
31.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
29.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
26
29.89%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
30.77%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.10%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
8.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.69%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
23
26.44%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
27.47%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.30%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
37
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.94%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
18
18.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
17.82%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
58
59.79%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
61.39%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
2.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.98%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
10.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.90%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.99%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
2.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.98%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
15
40.54%
 
9
69.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
48.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
10.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
48.65%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
42.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
17
21.52%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
21.95%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
27.85%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
28.05%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
12.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.20%
(34) John Brown
  
7
8.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.54%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
5.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.88%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.44%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.44%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
11.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
10.98%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
7.59%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.54%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
38
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
90
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Carol Kazeem
  
13
33.33%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
30.77%
(62) Brian Kirkland
  
26
66.67%
 
10
76.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
69.23%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 159th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ruth Moton
  
81
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
17
5.72%
 
13
8.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.74%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
8.42%
 
11
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
8.09%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
13
4.38%
 
10
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.17%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
15
5.05%
 
6
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.72%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
4.38%
 
4
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.82%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
36
12.12%
 
14
9.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
11.24%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
22
7.41%
 
11
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.42%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
21
7.07%
 
11
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.19%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
22
7.41%
 
11
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.42%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
6.06%
 
11
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.52%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
4.04%
 
8
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.49%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
14
4.71%
 
10
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.39%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
9
3.03%
 
2
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.47%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
24
8.08%
 
8
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.19%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
9
3.03%
 
9
6.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.04%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
3.03%
 
8
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.82%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
4.71%
 
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.37%
(88) David Diano
  
4
1.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
0.90%
Cast Votes:
 
297
100.00%
 
148
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
445
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
57
34.76%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
34.50%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
56
34.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
32.75%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
31
18.90%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
19.88%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
20
12.20%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
12.87%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Justin Hartline
  
22
53.66%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
53.03%
(92) Ronald Hughes
  
19
46.34%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
46.97%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0