Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
EAST LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT WESTERN
192 of 948 registered voters = 20.25%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.05%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
26
17.69%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
18.90%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
68
46.26%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
44.51%
(15) John Fetterman
  
48
32.65%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
33.54%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
25.93%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
44.44%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
12.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
18.52%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
141
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
8
34.78%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
40.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
20.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
58
42.34%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
43.51%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
16
11.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
10.39%
(33) Brian Sims
  
63
45.99%
 
8
47.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
46.10%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
22.73%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
22.73%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
13.64%
(34) John Brown
  
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.55%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.55%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
20.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
27.27%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.55%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
135
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
17
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
121
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
17
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
137
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
99
8.63%
 
16
9.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
8.75%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
63
5.49%
 
11
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.63%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
56
4.88%
 
7
4.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
4.79%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
92
8.02%
 
13
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
7.99%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
52
4.53%
 
7
4.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
40
3.49%
 
9
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.73%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
62
5.41%
 
9
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.40%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
78
6.80%
 
13
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.93%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
74
6.45%
 
10
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
6.39%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
96
8.37%
 
13
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
8.30%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
64
5.58%
 
11
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
5.71%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
65
5.67%
 
9
5.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.63%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
55
4.80%
 
5
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.57%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
62
5.41%
 
7
4.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.25%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
83
7.24%
 
14
8.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
7.38%
(86) Brett Burman
  
33
2.88%
 
3
1.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.74%
(87) Robert Stump
  
46
4.01%
 
6
3.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.96%
(88) David Diano
  
27
2.35%
 
4
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
2.36%
Cast Votes:
 
1,147
100.00%
 
167
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,314
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
17
56.67%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
55.88%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
13
43.33%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
44.12%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5