Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
EAST LANSDOWNE BOR PRECINCT EASTERN
158 of 779 registered voters = 20.28%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
6.19%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.51%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
20.62%
 
8
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
22.05%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
47
48.45%
 
10
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
44.88%
(15) John Fetterman
  
24
24.74%
 
11
36.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
27.56%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
9
40.91%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
40.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
9
40.91%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
44.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
95
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
28.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
9
40.91%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
48.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
35
37.23%
 
16
51.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
40.80%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
14.89%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.80%
(33) Brian Sims
  
45
47.87%
 
13
41.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
46.40%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
7
36.84%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
38.10%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
(34) John Brown
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.52%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
9.52%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.76%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
10.53%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
14.29%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
90
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
20
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
92
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
19
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
92
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
71
9.11%
 
24
7.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
8.72%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
39
5.01%
 
19
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.33%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
38
4.88%
 
19
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
5.23%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
69
8.86%
 
21
6.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
8.26%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
42
5.39%
 
13
4.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
5.05%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
3.85%
 
17
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.32%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
30
3.85%
 
20
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.59%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
52
6.68%
 
19
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.52%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
43
5.52%
 
16
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.42%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
62
7.96%
 
22
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
7.71%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
53
6.80%
 
19
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
6.61%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
48
6.16%
 
20
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.24%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
40
5.13%
 
14
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.96%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
42
5.39%
 
16
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.33%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
56
7.19%
 
20
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
6.98%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
1.80%
 
11
3.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.30%
(87) Robert Stump
  
37
4.75%
 
11
3.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.41%
(88) David Diano
  
13
1.67%
 
9
2.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.02%
Cast Votes:
 
779
100.00%
 
310
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,089
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
16
59.26%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
59.38%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
11
40.74%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
40.63%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5