Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 11
73 of 511 registered voters = 14.29%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
13.04%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
13.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
39.13%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
36.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
19
41.30%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
45.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
41.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
41.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
42
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
46.15%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
14
34.15%
 
10
76.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
44.44%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
7.32%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.41%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
58.54%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
48.15%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
45
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
40
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
43
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
39
11.14%
 
10
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
10.89%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
11
3.14%
 
6
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.78%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
16
4.57%
 
5
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.67%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
35
10.00%
 
9
9.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
9.78%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
3.43%
 
3
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.33%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
9
2.57%
 
3
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.67%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
17
4.86%
 
7
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.33%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
18
5.14%
 
5
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.11%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
4.57%
 
5
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
24
6.86%
 
9
9.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.33%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
34
9.71%
 
11
11.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
10.00%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
22
6.29%
 
5
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.00%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
18
5.14%
 
1
1.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.22%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
14
4.00%
 
3
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.78%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
36
10.29%
 
10
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
10.22%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
2.00%
 
2
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.00%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
4.00%
 
4
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.00%
(88) David Diano
  
8
2.29%
 
2
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.22%
Cast Votes:
 
350
100.00%
 
100
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
450
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
35.71%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
9
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
64.29%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1