Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
BETHEL TWP PRECINCT 06
241 of 845 registered voters = 28.52%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.72%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.61%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
31.03%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
27.71%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.05%
(15) John Fetterman
  
29
50.00%
 
18
72.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
56.63%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
26.32%
 
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
25.52%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
37.59%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
37.24%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.69%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
0.75%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.38%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
44
33.08%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
33.79%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.38%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
57
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
12.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
11.18%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
40
28.99%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
27.63%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
64
46.38%
 
9
64.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
48.03%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.97%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
7.97%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.55%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
47.37%
 
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
47.44%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
14.04%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
16.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
38.60%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
35.90%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
32.43%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
32.23%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
18.02%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
17.36%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
23
20.72%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
21.49%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.31%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
0.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.83%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.31%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
12
10.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.92%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
9.91%
 
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
11.57%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
56
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
130
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
57
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
132
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
33
8.29%
 
15
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.70%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
6.28%
 
18
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.90%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
21
5.28%
 
19
8.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.42%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
24
6.03%
 
6
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.82%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
4.52%
 
6
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.85%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
21
5.28%
 
12
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.30%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
32
8.04%
 
17
7.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
7.87%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
26
6.53%
 
13
5.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.26%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
21
5.28%
 
12
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.30%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
24
6.03%
 
15
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.26%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
13
3.27%
 
11
4.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
3.85%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
24
6.03%
 
16
7.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.42%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
14
3.52%
 
8
3.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
3.53%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
7.29%
 
14
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.90%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
3.52%
 
14
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.49%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
3.77%
 
12
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.33%
(87) Robert Stump
  
24
6.03%
 
10
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.46%
(88) David Diano
  
20
5.03%
 
7
3.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.33%
Cast Votes:
 
398
100.00%
 
225
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
623
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
107
45.34%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
45.74%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
129
54.66%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
54.26%
Cast Votes:
 
236
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
258
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Chuck Dennie
  
38
49.35%
 
17
48.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
49.11%
(92) Kimber Schladweiler
  
39
50.65%
 
18
51.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
50.89%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1