Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 10
119 of 755 registered voters = 15.76%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
8.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.37%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
23
29.49%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
29.47%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
25
32.05%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
31.58%
(15) John Fetterman
  
23
29.49%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
31.58%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
20.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
21.05%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
20.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
26.32%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
13.33%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.79%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
31.58%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
78
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
28.57%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
6
42.86%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
38.89%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
14.29%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
14.29%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
29
40.28%
 
11
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
44.94%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.99%
(33) Brian Sims
  
35
48.61%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
46.07%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
7.14%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(34) John Brown
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
14.29%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
74
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
15
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
69
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
13
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
76
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
72
8.56%
 
15
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
8.73%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
56
6.66%
 
10
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.63%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
54
6.42%
 
10
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.43%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
54
6.42%
 
11
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.53%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
34
4.04%
 
6
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.02%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
34
4.04%
 
6
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.02%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
50
5.95%
 
9
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.92%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
46
5.47%
 
7
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.32%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
46
5.47%
 
5
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.12%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
55
6.54%
 
11
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.63%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
64
7.61%
 
12
7.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
7.63%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
59
7.02%
 
10
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.93%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
35
4.16%
 
7
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.22%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
43
5.11%
 
8
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.12%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
58
6.90%
 
13
8.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
7.13%
(86) Brett Burman
  
32
3.80%
 
7
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.92%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
3.09%
 
6
3.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.21%
(88) David Diano
  
23
2.73%
 
2
1.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.51%
Cast Votes:
 
841
100.00%
 
155
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
996
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
9
45.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
44.44%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
11
55.00%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
20
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
0
  
0
  
15