Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 09
120 of 1,021 registered voters = 11.75%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.45%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
20.29%
 
9
29.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
23.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
32
46.38%
 
13
41.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
45.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
22
31.88%
 
7
22.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
29.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
25.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
69
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
42.86%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
41.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
30
42.86%
 
19
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
49.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
33
47.14%
 
11
36.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
44.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
42.86%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
14.29%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
28.57%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
68
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
59
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
68
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
57
9.63%
 
23
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
9.08%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
34
5.74%
 
20
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.13%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
33
5.57%
 
20
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.02%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
55
9.29%
 
17
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
8.17%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
36
6.08%
 
10
3.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.22%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
31
5.24%
 
11
3.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.77%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
35
5.91%
 
19
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.13%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
31
5.24%
 
14
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.11%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
37
6.25%
 
17
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.13%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
37
6.25%
 
17
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
6.13%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
40
6.76%
 
25
8.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
7.38%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
36
6.08%
 
20
6.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.36%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
4.56%
 
9
3.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.09%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
22
3.72%
 
14
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.09%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
42
7.09%
 
24
8.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
7.49%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
2.87%
 
12
4.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.29%
(87) Robert Stump
  
13
2.20%
 
11
3.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
2.72%
(88) David Diano
  
9
1.52%
 
6
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
1.70%
Cast Votes:
 
592
100.00%
 
289
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
881
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
5
41.67%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
42.86%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
7
58.33%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
7
  
0
  
14