Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 08
70 of 553 registered voters = 12.66%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.80%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
21.62%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
23.53%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
35.14%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
37.25%
(15) John Fetterman
  
11
29.73%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
29.41%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
5
55.56%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
58.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
33.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
33.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
33.33%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
41.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
16
43.24%
 
10
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
10.81%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
9.62%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
45.95%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
40.38%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
12.50%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(34) John Brown
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
12.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
6
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
34
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
6
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
27
9.28%
 
14
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
9.36%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
11
3.78%
 
11
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.02%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
16
5.50%
 
10
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.94%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
27
9.28%
 
6
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.53%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
14
4.81%
 
5
3.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.34%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
12
4.12%
 
6
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.11%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
13
4.47%
 
11
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.48%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
15
5.15%
 
8
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.25%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
18
6.19%
 
9
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.16%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
21
7.22%
 
10
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
7.08%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
7.22%
 
12
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.53%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
16
5.50%
 
10
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.94%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
16
5.50%
 
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.11%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
15
5.15%
 
9
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.48%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
19
6.53%
 
12
8.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
7.08%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
2.41%
 
9
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.65%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
3.44%
 
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
2.51%
(88) David Diano
  
13
4.47%
 
2
1.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.42%
Cast Votes:
 
291
100.00%
 
147
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
438
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
5
41.67%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
41.18%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
7
58.33%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
58.82%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6