Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 07
53 of 488 registered voters = 10.86%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
15.63%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
17.95%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
21.88%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
20.51%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
43.75%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
38.46%
(15) John Fetterman
  
6
18.75%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
23.08%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
11.11%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
29
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(24) Dave White
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
20.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
38.46%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
11
42.31%
 
6
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
50.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
11.76%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
42.31%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
38.24%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
20.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
38.46%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
26
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
26
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
27
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
25
8.96%
 
8
9.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
9.12%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
13
4.66%
 
6
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.25%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
5.38%
 
4
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.25%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
26
9.32%
 
8
9.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
9.39%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
5.38%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.97%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
14
5.02%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.70%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
18
6.45%
 
4
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.08%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
13
4.66%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.97%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
6.09%
 
6
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.35%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
17
6.09%
 
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.52%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
7.89%
 
7
8.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
8.01%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
16
5.73%
 
6
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.08%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
4.66%
 
5
6.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.97%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
11
3.94%
 
4
4.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.14%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
7.53%
 
6
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
7.46%
(86) Brett Burman
  
3
1.08%
 
1
1.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.10%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
3.58%
 
2
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.31%
(88) David Diano
  
10
3.58%
 
2
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.31%
Cast Votes:
 
279
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
362
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
7
53.85%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
52.63%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
6
46.15%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
47.37%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1