Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 06
9 of 136 registered voters = 6.62%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
2
50.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
(15) John Fetterman
  
2
50.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
2
50.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(33) Brian Sims
  
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
3
8.33%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.00%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
2
5.56%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.33%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
3
8.33%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.67%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
4
11.11%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.00%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.00%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
2
5.56%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.67%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.33%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
3
8.33%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.00%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
3
8.33%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.00%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
3
8.33%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.00%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
3
8.33%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.67%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
1
2.78%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.33%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.33%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
1
2.78%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.33%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
3
8.33%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.67%
(86) Brett Burman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.67%
(87) Robert Stump
  
2
5.56%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.33%
(88) David Diano
  
0
0.00%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.67%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0