Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 05
78 of 693 registered voters = 11.26%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
19.44%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
16.07%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
13.89%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
21.43%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
16
44.44%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
41.07%
(15) John Fetterman
  
8
22.22%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
21.43%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
23.08%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
23.08%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
34
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
8.33%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
16.67%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
8
66.67%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
52.94%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
8.33%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
14
40.00%
 
8
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
40.74%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
11.43%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
14.81%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
48.57%
 
7
36.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
44.44%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
25.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
32
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
11
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
35
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
9
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
36
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
30
8.93%
 
16
8.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
8.81%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
5.65%
 
10
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.56%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
20
5.95%
 
12
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.13%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
27
8.04%
 
14
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
7.85%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
17
5.06%
 
7
3.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.60%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
15
4.46%
 
5
2.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.83%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
22
6.55%
 
12
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
6.51%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
19
5.65%
 
12
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.94%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
18
5.36%
 
13
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.94%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
23
6.85%
 
14
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
7.09%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
6.25%
 
16
8.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
7.09%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
18
5.36%
 
8
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.98%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
6.25%
 
10
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.94%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
12
3.57%
 
8
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.83%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
24
7.14%
 
15
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
7.47%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
2.68%
 
5
2.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.68%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
2.98%
 
5
2.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.87%
(88) David Diano
  
11
3.27%
 
4
2.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.87%
Cast Votes:
 
336
100.00%
 
186
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
522
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
6
35.29%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
40.74%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
11
64.71%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
59.26%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Hafiz Tunis Jr
  
29
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3