Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 04
43 of 393 registered voters = 10.94%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
18.75%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
20.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
7
43.75%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
36.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
25.00%
 
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
28.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
2
12.50%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
11
68.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
68.75%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
15
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
43.75%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
22.73%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
7.69%
 
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
13.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
7
53.85%
 
7
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
63.64%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
35.71%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
16
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
15
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
17
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
12
9.02%
 
9
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.82%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
6
4.51%
 
8
7.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.88%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
8
6.02%
 
6
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.88%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
11
8.27%
 
5
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.72%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
6
4.51%
 
4
3.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.20%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
5
3.76%
 
5
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.20%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
6
4.51%
 
8
7.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.88%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
10
7.52%
 
5
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.30%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
7
5.26%
 
6
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.46%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
13
9.77%
 
6
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
7.98%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
9
6.77%
 
8
7.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
7.14%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
6
4.51%
 
7
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.46%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
7
5.26%
 
2
1.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.78%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
4
3.01%
 
7
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.62%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
12
9.02%
 
9
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
8.82%
(86) Brett Burman
  
3
2.26%
 
4
3.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.94%
(87) Robert Stump
  
3
2.26%
 
3
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.52%
(88) David Diano
  
5
3.76%
 
3
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.36%
Cast Votes:
 
133
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
10
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
47.62%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
11
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
52.38%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0