Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 03
80 of 720 registered voters = 11.11%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.78%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
13
29.55%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
28.81%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
29.55%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
28.81%
(15) John Fetterman
  
14
31.82%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
35.59%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
54.55%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
58.33%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
40
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
18.18%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
16
42.11%
 
11
78.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
51.92%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
7.69%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
47.37%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
40.38%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
40.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
11.11%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
38
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
39
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
45
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
31
11.92%
 
13
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
10.07%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
12
4.62%
 
9
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.81%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
4.62%
 
9
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.81%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
32
12.31%
 
12
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
10.07%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
3.85%
 
6
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.66%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
7
2.69%
 
7
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.20%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
11
4.23%
 
12
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.26%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
7
2.69%
 
11
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.12%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
11
4.23%
 
11
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.03%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
6.92%
 
11
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.64%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
25
9.62%
 
11
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
8.24%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
13
5.00%
 
12
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.72%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
12
4.62%
 
7
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.35%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
9
3.46%
 
12
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.81%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
8.85%
 
15
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
8.70%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
3.08%
 
8
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.66%
(87) Robert Stump
  
8
3.08%
 
5
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.97%
(88) David Diano
  
11
4.23%
 
6
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.89%
Cast Votes:
 
260
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
437
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
17
  
0
  
0
  
17
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
8
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
80.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
27
  
4
  
0
  
31