Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 02
51 of 374 registered voters = 13.64%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
22.22%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
23.26%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
29.63%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
23.26%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
33.33%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
30.23%
(15) John Fetterman
  
4
14.81%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
23.26%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
25
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
11
40.74%
 
10
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
48.84%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
25.93%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
18.60%
(33) Brian Sims
  
9
33.33%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
32.56%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
26
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
24
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
25
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
25
8.12%
 
15
8.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
8.39%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
18
5.84%
 
10
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.87%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
18
5.84%
 
12
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.29%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
21
6.82%
 
12
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
6.92%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
4.87%
 
8
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.82%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
15
4.87%
 
5
2.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.19%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
22
7.14%
 
7
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.08%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
6.49%
 
9
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
6.08%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
7.47%
 
8
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
6.50%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
20
6.49%
 
14
8.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.13%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
7.14%
 
12
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.13%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
19
6.17%
 
11
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
6.29%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
11
3.57%
 
8
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.98%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
12
3.90%
 
6
3.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.77%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
6.82%
 
14
8.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
7.34%
(86) Brett Burman
  
5
1.62%
 
7
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.52%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
3.90%
 
7
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.98%
(88) David Diano
  
9
2.92%
 
4
2.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
2.73%
Cast Votes:
 
308
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
477
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
54.55%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
45.45%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1