Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 07 PRECINCT 01
148 of 768 registered voters = 19.27%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
8.45%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.08%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
13
18.31%
 
5
11.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
15.93%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
32
45.07%
 
15
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
41.59%
(15) John Fetterman
  
20
28.17%
 
20
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
35.40%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
26.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
10.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
4.17%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
7
29.17%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
36.67%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
4.17%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
71
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
26.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
(24) Dave White
  
6
25.00%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
26.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
16.67%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
23.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
36.11%
 
29
69.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
48.25%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
9.72%
 
3
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.77%
(33) Brian Sims
  
39
54.17%
 
10
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
42.98%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
14.29%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
22.22%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
22.22%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
9.52%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.11%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
9.52%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
22.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
68
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
23
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
65
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
21
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
70
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
60
8.11%
 
39
8.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
8.25%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
35
4.73%
 
25
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.00%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
36
4.86%
 
30
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.50%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
56
7.57%
 
31
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
7.25%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
5.14%
 
20
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.83%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
32
4.32%
 
22
4.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.50%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
43
5.81%
 
21
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.33%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
46
6.22%
 
23
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.75%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
45
6.08%
 
32
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.42%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
57
7.70%
 
33
7.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
7.50%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
54
7.30%
 
38
8.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
7.67%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
44
5.95%
 
29
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.08%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
4.59%
 
19
4.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.42%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
33
4.46%
 
28
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.08%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
51
6.89%
 
38
8.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
7.42%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
2.70%
 
14
3.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
2.83%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
4.05%
 
11
2.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.42%
(88) David Diano
  
26
3.51%
 
7
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
2.75%
Cast Votes:
 
740
100.00%
 
460
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,200
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
17
54.84%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
54.76%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
14
45.16%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
45.24%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
9
  
0
  
12