Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
BETHEL TWP PRECINCT 05
430 of 1,212 registered voters = 35.48%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
5.88%
 
5
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.88%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
21
30.88%
 
33
38.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
35.29%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
5.88%
 
6
7.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.54%
(15) John Fetterman
  
39
57.35%
 
41
48.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
52.29%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
27
11.95%
 
8
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
13.36%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
81
35.84%
 
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
32.44%
(13) George Bochetto
  
10
4.42%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.20%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
2.21%
 
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.44%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
87
38.50%
 
15
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
38.93%
(16) Sean Gale
  
12
5.31%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.34%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
1.77%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.29%
Cast Votes:
 
226
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
62
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
20
8.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
7.43%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
51
21.89%
 
6
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
21.19%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
103
44.21%
 
21
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
46.10%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
1.72%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.86%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
45
19.31%
 
7
19.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
19.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.43%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.74%
(28) Joe Gale
  
9
3.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.35%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
233
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
269
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
33
55.00%
 
53
66.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
61.43%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
10.00%
 
7
8.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.29%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
35.00%
 
20
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
29.29%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
43
22.16%
 
9
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
22.61%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
11.86%
 
5
13.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
12.17%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
59
30.41%
 
4
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
27.39%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.06%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.61%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
2.06%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.61%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
4.64%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.22%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
9
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.91%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
32
16.49%
 
6
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
16.52%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
5.67%
 
5
13.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
6.96%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
64
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
212
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
64
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
225
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
225
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
33
7.62%
 
55
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
7.11%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
22
5.08%
 
55
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.22%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
24
5.54%
 
54
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.31%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
5.08%
 
32
3.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.37%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
19
4.39%
 
30
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.96%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
6.93%
 
38
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.50%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
33
7.62%
 
60
7.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
7.52%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
8.78%
 
45
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.71%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
3.70%
 
34
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.04%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
25
5.77%
 
51
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
6.14%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
21
4.85%
 
44
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.25%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
26
6.00%
 
58
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
6.79%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
4.39%
 
30
3.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.96%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
34
7.85%
 
54
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
7.11%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
13
3.00%
 
52
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.25%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
3.23%
 
41
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.45%
(87) Robert Stump
  
27
6.24%
 
38
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
5.25%
(88) David Diano
  
17
3.93%
 
33
4.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.04%
Cast Votes:
 
433
100.00%
 
804
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
12
  
0
  
12
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
176
47.31%
 
30
46.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
47.25%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
196
52.69%
 
34
53.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
52.75%
Cast Votes:
 
372
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
436
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
6
  
0
  
8