Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 12
51 of 451 registered voters = 11.31%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
17.24%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
18.60%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
62.07%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
60.47%
(15) John Fetterman
  
5
17.24%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
18.60%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
33.33%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
26
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
37.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
42.86%
 
10
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
52.38%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
17.86%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
14.29%
(33) Brian Sims
  
11
39.29%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
16.67%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
27
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
25
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
27
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
22
8.59%
 
13
9.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
8.88%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
13
5.08%
 
9
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.58%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
4.30%
 
8
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.82%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
20
7.81%
 
10
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
7.61%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
4.69%
 
1
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.30%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
10
3.91%
 
8
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.57%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
19
7.42%
 
8
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
6.85%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
15
5.86%
 
9
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
6.09%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
4.69%
 
11
7.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.84%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
7.03%
 
11
7.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
7.36%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
16
6.25%
 
9
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
6.35%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
22
8.59%
 
6
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
7.11%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
5.08%
 
7
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.08%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
10
3.91%
 
8
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
4.57%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
19
7.42%
 
11
7.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
7.61%
(86) Brett Burman
  
8
3.13%
 
5
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.30%
(87) Robert Stump
  
9
3.52%
 
3
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.05%
(88) David Diano
  
7
2.73%
 
1
0.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.03%
Cast Votes:
 
256
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
394
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
2
28.57%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
36.36%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
5
71.43%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
63.64%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Michelle Schofield
  
17
60.71%
 
12
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
59.18%
(92) William Hogan
  
11
39.29%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
40.82%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0