Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 10
74 of 584 registered voters = 12.67%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
8.82%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
16.36%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
17.65%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
23.64%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
19
55.88%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
43.64%
(15) John Fetterman
  
6
17.65%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
16.36%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
22.22%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
11.11%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
31
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
11.11%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(24) Dave White
  
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
11.11%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
11
36.67%
 
12
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
44.23%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
16.67%
 
5
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
19.23%
(33) Brian Sims
  
14
46.67%
 
5
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
36.54%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
12.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(34) John Brown
  
1
12.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
12.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
32
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
28
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
37
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
27
9.00%
 
21
10.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
9.47%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
17
5.67%
 
9
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
5.13%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
5.00%
 
7
3.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.34%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
28
9.33%
 
21
10.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
9.66%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
6.00%
 
5
2.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.54%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
4.33%
 
5
2.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.55%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
20
6.67%
 
12
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.31%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
17
5.67%
 
11
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.52%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
5.67%
 
13
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.92%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
6.33%
 
15
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
6.71%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
25
8.33%
 
20
9.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
8.88%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
17
5.67%
 
11
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.52%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
5.00%
 
12
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.33%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
10
3.33%
 
11
5.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.14%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
7.00%
 
20
9.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
8.09%
(86) Brett Burman
  
5
1.67%
 
2
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
1.38%
(87) Robert Stump
  
8
2.67%
 
6
2.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.76%
(88) David Diano
  
8
2.67%
 
6
2.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
2.76%
Cast Votes:
 
300
100.00%
 
207
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
507
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
6
46.15%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
47.06%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
7
53.85%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
52.94%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Elaine Byrnes
  
19
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
19
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1