Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 09
54 of 429 registered voters = 12.59%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
12.20%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.77%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
19.51%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
19.15%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
36.59%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
38.30%
(15) John Fetterman
  
13
31.71%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
29.79%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
38
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
57.14%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
13
33.33%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
33.33%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
7.69%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.89%
(33) Brian Sims
  
23
58.97%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
57.78%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
38
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
39
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
32
10.49%
 
5
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
10.28%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
15
4.92%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.00%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
4.59%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.00%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
6.94%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
14
4.59%
 
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.17%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
4.26%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.44%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
19
6.23%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.39%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
15
4.92%
 
5
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
5.56%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
5.57%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.83%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
5.90%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.11%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
27
8.85%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
8.61%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
14
4.59%
 
4
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.00%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
4.92%
 
2
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
4.72%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
11
3.61%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.89%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
7.54%
 
5
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
7.78%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
3.61%
 
3
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
3.89%
(87) Robert Stump
  
14
4.59%
 
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.17%
(88) David Diano
  
8
2.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.22%
Cast Votes:
 
305
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
360
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
44.44%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
55.56%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Mohammad Zabor Ikbal
  
21
53.85%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
53.19%
(92) Rafiqul Amin Bhuiyan
  
18
46.15%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
46.81%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0