Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 08
42 of 469 registered voters = 8.96%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
3
11.11%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
12.50%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
55.56%
 
5
38.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
50.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
7
25.93%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
32.50%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
25
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
10
40.00%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
37.84%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
21.62%
(33) Brian Sims
  
7
28.00%
 
8
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
40.54%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
26
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
21
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
24
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
22
9.91%
 
12
10.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
10.09%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
10
4.50%
 
6
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.75%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
5.41%
 
5
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.04%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
24
10.81%
 
10
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
10.09%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
7
3.15%
 
3
2.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.97%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
5.86%
 
5
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.34%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
14
6.31%
 
7
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.23%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
12
5.41%
 
7
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.64%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
10
4.50%
 
3
2.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.86%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
16
7.21%
 
7
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
6.82%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
20
9.01%
 
12
10.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
9.50%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
13
5.86%
 
8
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
6.23%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
9
4.05%
 
3
2.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.56%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
11
4.95%
 
7
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
5.34%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
13
5.86%
 
11
9.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
7.12%
(86) Brett Burman
  
5
2.25%
 
5
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
2.97%
(87) Robert Stump
  
5
2.25%
 
4
3.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.67%
(88) David Diano
  
6
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.78%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
337
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Gail P. Myrick
  
13
44.83%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
48.89%
(92) Cynthia Tobin Jackson
  
16
55.17%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
51.11%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0