Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 07
64 of 674 registered voters = 9.50%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
6.67%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.77%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
20.00%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
17.31%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
14
46.67%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
44.23%
(15) John Fetterman
  
8
26.67%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
32.69%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
80.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
83.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
27
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
28.57%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
60.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
71.43%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
14
46.67%
 
10
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
46.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.92%
(33) Brian Sims
  
16
53.33%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
51.92%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
60.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
66.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
27
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
23
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
27
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
28
8.70%
 
20
8.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
8.68%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
5.90%
 
16
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.33%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
4.66%
 
12
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.88%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
20
6.21%
 
13
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.97%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
4.66%
 
7
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
3.98%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
13
4.04%
 
12
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.52%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
20
6.21%
 
12
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.79%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
6.21%
 
16
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
6.51%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
15
4.66%
 
16
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.61%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
26
8.07%
 
17
7.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
7.78%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
22
6.83%
 
17
7.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
7.05%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
25
7.76%
 
14
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
7.05%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
4.66%
 
12
5.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.88%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
16
4.97%
 
10
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.70%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
22
6.83%
 
20
8.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
7.59%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
3.73%
 
9
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.80%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
3.73%
 
5
2.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.07%
(88) David Diano
  
7
2.17%
 
3
1.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
1.81%
Cast Votes:
 
322
100.00%
 
231
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
553
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
1
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
4
44.44%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
5
55.56%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Marah G. Manners
  
21
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1