Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 06
66 of 558 registered voters = 11.83%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.87%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
17.24%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
26.09%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
51.72%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
47.83%
(15) John Fetterman
  
4
13.79%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
15.22%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
30.77%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
38.46%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
23.08%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
28
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
46.15%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
7
30.43%
 
10
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
41.46%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
34.78%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
21.95%
(33) Brian Sims
  
8
34.78%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
36.59%
Cast Votes:
 
23
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
40.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(34) John Brown
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
22
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
22
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
24
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
25
10.82%
 
17
8.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
9.70%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
11
4.76%
 
9
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.62%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
8
3.46%
 
14
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.08%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
10.82%
 
14
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
9.01%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
11
4.76%
 
10
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.85%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
7
3.03%
 
8
3.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.46%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
12
5.19%
 
11
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.31%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
13
5.63%
 
12
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
5.77%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
8
3.46%
 
11
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.39%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
19
8.23%
 
14
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
7.62%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
17
7.36%
 
17
8.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.85%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
12
5.19%
 
12
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.54%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
13
5.63%
 
6
2.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.39%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
10
4.33%
 
12
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.08%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
19
8.23%
 
15
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
7.85%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
3.90%
 
7
3.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
3.70%
(87) Robert Stump
  
5
2.16%
 
8
3.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.00%
(88) David Diano
  
7
3.03%
 
5
2.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.77%
Cast Votes:
 
231
100.00%
 
202
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
433
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
7
41.18%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
42.11%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
10
58.82%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
57.89%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
5
  
0
  
7