Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 04
125 of 720 registered voters = 17.36%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
12
16.67%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
16.67%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
22
30.56%
 
8
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
33.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
21
29.17%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
27.78%
(15) John Fetterman
  
17
23.61%
 
3
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
22.22%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.79%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
6
37.50%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
36.84%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
21.05%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
6.25%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.53%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.26%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
58
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
6.67%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
8
53.33%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
6.67%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
16
25.81%
 
9
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
31.25%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
24.19%
 
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
23.75%
(33) Brian Sims
  
31
50.00%
 
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
45.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
26.67%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
38.89%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
49
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
14
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
57
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
54
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
62
10.71%
 
15
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
10.64%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
29
5.01%
 
8
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.11%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
30
5.18%
 
10
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
5.52%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
52
8.98%
 
9
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
8.43%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
27
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.73%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
3.45%
 
7
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
3.73%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
37
6.39%
 
11
7.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
6.63%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
31
5.35%
 
9
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
5.52%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
31
5.35%
 
7
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.25%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
5.87%
 
10
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.08%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
40
6.91%
 
14
9.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
7.46%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
29
5.01%
 
10
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
5.39%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
32
5.53%
 
1
0.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.56%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
21
3.63%
 
9
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.14%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
44
7.60%
 
13
8.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
7.87%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
2.59%
 
8
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.18%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
4.32%
 
3
2.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.87%
(88) David Diano
  
20
3.45%
 
1
0.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.90%
Cast Votes:
 
579
100.00%
 
145
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
724
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
9
37.50%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
37.93%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
15
62.50%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
62.07%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Abul Kashem
  
9
6.16%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
9.04%
(92) Azm M. Rahman
  
53
36.30%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
34.94%
(93) Mohammed A. Khan
  
8
5.48%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.43%
(94) Kazi Shakhawat Hossain
  
76
52.05%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
47.59%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0