Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 03
145 of 565 registered voters = 25.66%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
19
21.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
17.76%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
48
54.55%
 
9
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
53.27%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
18
20.45%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
21.50%
(15) John Fetterman
  
3
3.41%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.48%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
27.27%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
21.05%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
27.27%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
31.58%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.53%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
9.09%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
10.53%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
18.18%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
26.32%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
68
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
10.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
30.00%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
30.00%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
38.89%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
30.00%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
18
25.35%
 
14
73.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
35.56%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
20
28.17%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
23.33%
(33) Brian Sims
  
33
46.48%
 
4
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
41.11%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
14.29%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
14.29%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
14.29%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
61
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
61
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
9
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
66
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
7
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
76
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
71
9.85%
 
19
8.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
9.62%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
34
4.72%
 
17
7.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.45%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
45
6.24%
 
14
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.30%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
54
7.49%
 
8
3.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.62%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
40
5.55%
 
6
2.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.91%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
33
4.58%
 
12
5.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.81%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
46
6.38%
 
14
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.41%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
37
5.13%
 
13
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.34%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
45
6.24%
 
14
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.30%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
40
5.55%
 
13
6.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.66%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
58
8.04%
 
18
8.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
8.12%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
34
4.72%
 
16
7.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.34%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
38
5.27%
 
7
3.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.81%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
26
3.61%
 
10
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.85%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
48
6.66%
 
19
8.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
7.16%
(86) Brett Burman
  
19
2.64%
 
10
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
3.10%
(87) Robert Stump
  
28
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
2.99%
(88) David Diano
  
25
3.47%
 
5
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.21%
Cast Votes:
 
721
100.00%
 
215
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
936
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
3
33.33%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
43.48%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
6
66.67%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
56.52%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Monjurul Islam
  
67
37.43%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
35.38%
(92) Hossain Mohammad Arif
  
48
26.82%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
27.69%
(93) M. Helal Uddin
  
64
35.75%
 
8
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
36.92%
Cast Votes:
 
179
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0