Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
BETHEL TWP PRECINCT 04
574 of 1,343 registered voters = 42.74%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
3.28%
 
5
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.66%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
53
43.44%
 
53
42.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
43.09%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
2.46%
 
9
7.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.88%
(15) John Fetterman
  
62
50.82%
 
57
45.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
48.37%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
42
16.94%
 
7
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
15.65%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
101
40.73%
 
16
24.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
37.38%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.21%
 
7
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.19%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
1.61%
 
7
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.51%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
94
37.90%
 
20
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
36.42%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
0.81%
 
5
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.24%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
0.81%
 
3
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.60%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
313
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
118
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
241
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
26
10.40%
 
9
14.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
11.15%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
58
23.20%
 
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
19.11%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.64%
(24) Dave White
  
94
37.60%
 
37
57.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
41.72%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
3
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.96%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
64
25.60%
 
9
14.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
23.25%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
4
1.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.27%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.80%
 
2
3.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.27%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.64%
Cast Votes:
 
250
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
314
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
71
59.66%
 
82
67.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
63.75%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
15
12.61%
 
22
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
15.42%
(33) Brian Sims
  
33
27.73%
 
17
14.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
20.83%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
121
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
240
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
41
18.81%
 
12
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
19.20%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
29
13.30%
 
11
18.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
14.49%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
47
21.56%
 
7
12.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
19.57%
(34) John Brown
  
11
5.05%
 
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.07%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
3.67%
 
5
8.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.71%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
4.59%
 
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.80%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
10
4.59%
 
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.35%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
53
24.31%
 
9
15.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
22.46%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
4.13%
 
3
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.35%
Cast Votes:
 
218
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
276
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
116
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
116
100.00%
 
120
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
239
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
301
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
239
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
301
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
114
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
114
100.00%
 
123
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
241
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
303
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
87
8.18%
 
97
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
8.02%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
59
5.55%
 
88
7.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
6.41%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
44
4.14%
 
77
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
5.28%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
54
5.08%
 
43
3.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
4.23%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
42
3.95%
 
27
2.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
3.01%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
73
6.87%
 
67
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
6.11%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
96
9.03%
 
96
7.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
8.37%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
81
7.62%
 
87
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
7.33%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
46
4.33%
 
63
5.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
4.75%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
59
5.55%
 
83
6.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
6.19%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
64
6.02%
 
68
5.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
5.76%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
66
6.21%
 
95
7.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
7.02%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
40
3.76%
 
39
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
3.45%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
73
6.87%
 
80
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
6.67%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
48
4.52%
 
77
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
5.45%
(86) Brett Burman
  
51
4.80%
 
72
5.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
5.36%
(87) Robert Stump
  
48
4.52%
 
43
3.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
3.97%
(88) David Diano
  
32
3.01%
 
28
2.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
2.62%
Cast Votes:
 
1,063
100.00%
 
1,230
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,293
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
194
46.75%
 
55
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
46.98%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
221
53.25%
 
60
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
53.02%
Cast Votes:
 
415
100.00%
 
115
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
530
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Deb Desandro
  
86
49.14%
 
92
50.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
49.86%
(92) Stephanie Derohannessian
  
89
50.86%
 
90
49.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
50.14%
Cast Votes:
 
175
100.00%
 
182
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
357
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1