Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 02
136 of 742 registered voters = 18.33%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
19
25.00%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
20.37%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
26.32%
 
5
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
23.15%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
30
39.47%
 
12
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
38.89%
(15) John Fetterman
  
7
9.21%
 
12
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
17.59%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
5.88%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
11
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
61.11%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
68
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
9
52.94%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
55.56%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
23
31.51%
 
15
48.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
36.54%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
9.59%
 
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.58%
(33) Brian Sims
  
43
58.90%
 
12
38.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
52.88%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
5
33.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
(34) John Brown
  
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
60
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
66
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
71
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
59
9.20%
 
27
8.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
8.99%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
36
5.62%
 
20
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.85%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
38
5.93%
 
21
6.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.17%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
47
7.33%
 
25
7.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
7.52%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
40
6.24%
 
14
4.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.64%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
4.68%
 
15
4.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.70%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
42
6.55%
 
18
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.27%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
25
3.90%
 
19
6.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.60%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
30
4.68%
 
13
4.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.49%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
38
5.93%
 
22
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.27%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
40
6.24%
 
28
8.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
7.11%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
38
5.93%
 
21
6.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.17%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
35
5.46%
 
8
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.49%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
33
5.15%
 
16
5.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.12%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
42
6.55%
 
23
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.79%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
4.06%
 
10
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.76%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
3.28%
 
10
3.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.24%
(88) David Diano
  
21
3.28%
 
6
1.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
2.82%
Cast Votes:
 
641
100.00%
 
316
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
957
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
0
  
0
  
8
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
47.83%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
11
50.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
52.17%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Nuralam S. Chowdhury
  
44
36.36%
 
15
36.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
36.42%
(92) Tozammel Haque
  
10
8.26%
 
6
14.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
9.88%
(93) Kamal Uddin Bhutto
  
67
55.37%
 
20
48.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
53.70%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0