Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 06 PRECINCT 01
64 of 478 registered voters = 13.39%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
11.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
40.48%
 
7
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
48.00%
(15) John Fetterman
  
16
38.10%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
34.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
50.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
41
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
41.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
3
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
25.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
20
50.00%
 
6
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
54.17%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.25%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
42.50%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
39.58%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
33.33%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
34
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
12
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
12
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
34
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Gina H. Curry
  
38
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 164th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
31
9.60%
 
8
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
9.54%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
15
4.64%
 
5
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
4.89%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
4.33%
 
5
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.65%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
8.98%
 
6
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
8.56%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
10
3.10%
 
3
3.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.18%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
11
3.41%
 
2
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.18%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
17
5.26%
 
5
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.38%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
19
5.88%
 
5
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
5.87%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
18
5.57%
 
5
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
5.62%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
26
8.05%
 
8
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
8.31%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
27
8.36%
 
5
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
7.82%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
16
4.95%
 
5
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
5.13%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
4.64%
 
4
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
4.65%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
17
5.26%
 
5
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
5.38%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
26
8.05%
 
8
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
8.31%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
2.79%
 
3
3.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.93%
(87) Robert Stump
  
13
4.02%
 
2
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.67%
(88) David Diano
  
10
3.10%
 
2
2.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
2.93%
Cast Votes:
 
323
100.00%
 
86
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
409
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
10
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
43.48%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
12
54.55%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
56.52%
Cast Votes:
 
22
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jennifer Booker
  
32
51.61%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
51.39%
(92) Joanne Davis
  
30
48.39%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
48.61%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0